Skip to main content

Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center

65 Charlton Place, Deatsville, AL 36022

Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Deatsville, AL with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds65
Avg daily residents61.6
Chain affiliationTUTERA SENIOR LIVING & HEALTH CARE
CCN015460

Frequently asked questions

Is Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Deatsville, AL, per CMS data.

What is Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center's CMS rating?

Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center have?

Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center has 65 certified beds.

Where is Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center located?

Charlton Place Rehab And Healthcare Center is located at 65 Charlton Place, Deatsville, AL 36022.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 015460, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3342630618
65 Charlton Place
Deatsville, AL 36022