Wiregrass Medical Center
1200 W Maple Ave, Geneva, AL null
Wiregrass Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Geneva, AL. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Wiregrass Medical Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Wiregrass Medical Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Wiregrass Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Geneva, AL, per CMS data.
Where is Wiregrass Medical Center located?
Wiregrass Medical Center is located at 1200 W Maple Ave, Geneva, AL null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 01Z309, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 33468436551200 W Maple AveGeneva, AL