Meadowview Nursing Center
7300 Old Highway 78 East, Pell City, AL 35128
Meadowview Nursing Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Pell City, AL with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Meadowview Nursing Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Meadowview Nursing Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Meadowview Nursing Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Pell City, AL, per CMS data.
What is Meadowview Nursing Center's CMS rating?
Meadowview Nursing Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Meadowview Nursing Center have?
Meadowview Nursing Center has 59 certified beds.
Where is Meadowview Nursing Center located?
Meadowview Nursing Center is located at 7300 Old Highway 78 East, Pell City, AL 35128.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 015400, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 20564052127300 Old Highway 78 EastPell City, AL 35128