Skip to main content

The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain

6411 Valley Ranch Drive, Little Rock, AR 72223

The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Little Rock, AR with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds110
Avg daily residents79.1
Chain affiliationTHE SPRINGS ARKANSAS
CCN045431

Frequently asked questions

Is The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain Medicare-certified?

Yes. The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Little Rock, AR, per CMS data.

What is The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain's CMS rating?

The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain have?

The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain has 110 certified beds.

Where is The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain located?

The Springs Of Pinnacle Mountain is located at 6411 Valley Ranch Drive, Little Rock, AR 72223.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 045431, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 5018688857
6411 Valley Ranch Drive
Little Rock, AR 72223