Skip to main content

Winslow Campus Of Care

826 West Desmond Street, Winslow, AZ 86047

Winslow Campus Of Care is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Winslow, AZ with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Winslow Campus Of Care

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds119
Avg daily residents99.4
CCN035254

Frequently asked questions

Is Winslow Campus Of Care Medicare-certified?

Yes. Winslow Campus Of Care is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Winslow, AZ, per CMS data.

What is Winslow Campus Of Care's CMS rating?

Winslow Campus Of Care has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Winslow Campus Of Care have?

Winslow Campus Of Care has 119 certified beds.

Where is Winslow Campus Of Care located?

Winslow Campus Of Care is located at 826 West Desmond Street, Winslow, AZ 86047.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 035254, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9282894678
826 West Desmond Street
Winslow, AZ 86047