Skip to main content

American River Center

3900 Garfield Avenue, Carmichael, CA 95608

American River Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Carmichael, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with American River Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds99
Avg daily residents96.6
Chain affiliationGENESIS HEALTHCARE
CCN555450

Frequently asked questions

Is American River Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. American River Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Carmichael, CA, per CMS data.

What is American River Center's CMS rating?

American River Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does American River Center have?

American River Center has 99 certified beds.

Where is American River Center located?

American River Center is located at 3900 Garfield Avenue, Carmichael, CA 95608.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 555450, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9164816455
3900 Garfield Avenue
Carmichael, CA 95608