Skip to main content

Harvard Creek Post Acute

519 W. Badillo St., Covina, CA 91722

Harvard Creek Post Acute is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Covina, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Harvard Creek Post Acute

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds59
Avg daily residents43.8
CCN055544

Frequently asked questions

Is Harvard Creek Post Acute Medicare-certified?

Yes. Harvard Creek Post Acute is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Covina, CA, per CMS data.

What is Harvard Creek Post Acute's CMS rating?

Harvard Creek Post Acute has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Harvard Creek Post Acute have?

Harvard Creek Post Acute has 59 certified beds.

Where is Harvard Creek Post Acute located?

Harvard Creek Post Acute is located at 519 W. Badillo St., Covina, CA 91722.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 055544, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6269155621
519 W. Badillo St.
Covina, CA 91722