Skip to main content

Country Hills Post Acute

1580 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021

Country Hills Post Acute is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in El Cajon, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Country Hills Post Acute

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds305
Avg daily residents292.8
Chain affiliationPACS GROUP
CCN555431

Frequently asked questions

Is Country Hills Post Acute Medicare-certified?

Yes. Country Hills Post Acute is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in El Cajon, CA, per CMS data.

What is Country Hills Post Acute's CMS rating?

Country Hills Post Acute has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Country Hills Post Acute have?

Country Hills Post Acute has 305 certified beds.

Where is Country Hills Post Acute located?

Country Hills Post Acute is located at 1580 Broadway, El Cajon, CA 92021.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 555431, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6194418745
1580 Broadway
El Cajon, CA 92021