Skip to main content

Parkside Health And Wellness Center

444 W Lexington, El Cajon, CA 92020

Parkside Health And Wellness Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in El Cajon, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Parkside Health And Wellness Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds52
Avg daily residents50.3
Chain affiliationTHE ENSIGN GROUP
CCN555596

Frequently asked questions

Is Parkside Health And Wellness Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Parkside Health And Wellness Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in El Cajon, CA, per CMS data.

What is Parkside Health And Wellness Center's CMS rating?

Parkside Health And Wellness Center has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Parkside Health And Wellness Center have?

Parkside Health And Wellness Center has 52 certified beds.

Where is Parkside Health And Wellness Center located?

Parkside Health And Wellness Center is located at 444 W Lexington, El Cajon, CA 92020.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 555596, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6194427744
444 W Lexington
El Cajon, CA 92020