Highland Palms Healthcare Center
7534 Palm Ave, Highland, CA 92346
Highland Palms Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Highland, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Highland Palms Healthcare Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Highland Palms Healthcare Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Highland Palms Healthcare Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Highland, CA, per CMS data.
What is Highland Palms Healthcare Center's CMS rating?
Highland Palms Healthcare Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Highland Palms Healthcare Center have?
Highland Palms Healthcare Center has 99 certified beds.
Where is Highland Palms Healthcare Center located?
Highland Palms Healthcare Center is located at 7534 Palm Ave, Highland, CA 92346.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 056024, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 90986206117534 Palm AveHighland, CA 92346