Skip to main content

John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf

5189 Hospital Road, Mariposa, CA 95338

John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Mariposa, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital district
Certified beds16
Avg daily residents15.5
CCN055283

Frequently asked questions

Is John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf Medicare-certified?

Yes. John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Mariposa, CA, per CMS data.

What is John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf's CMS rating?

John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf have?

John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf has 16 certified beds.

Where is John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf located?

John C. Fremont Healthcare District Dp/Snf is located at 5189 Hospital Road, Mariposa, CA 95338.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 055283, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2099663631
5189 Hospital Road
Mariposa, CA 95338