Skip to main content

City Creek Post Acute

6248 66th Avenue, Sacramento, CA 95823

City Creek Post Acute is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Sacramento, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with City Creek Post Acute

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds99
Avg daily residents94.0
Chain affiliationKALESTA HEALTHCARE GROUP
CCN555160

Leadership

AdministratorNick Oehler

Frequently asked questions

Is City Creek Post Acute Medicare-certified?

Yes. City Creek Post Acute is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Sacramento, CA, per CMS data.

What is City Creek Post Acute's CMS rating?

City Creek Post Acute has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does City Creek Post Acute have?

City Creek Post Acute has 99 certified beds.

Who runs City Creek Post Acute?

Nick Oehler is the administrator at City Creek Post Acute, per CMS ownership data.

Where is City Creek Post Acute located?

City Creek Post Acute is located at 6248 66th Avenue, Sacramento, CA 95823.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 555160, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9163924440
6248 66th Avenue
Sacramento, CA 95823