Skip to main content

Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf

8060 Frost St, San Diego, CA 92123

Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf is a Medicare-certified medicaid in San Diego, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★★ (5/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicaid
OwnershipGovernment - Hospital district
Certified beds43
Avg daily residents33.7
CCN05A292

Frequently asked questions

Is Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf Medicare-certified?

Yes. Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf is a Medicare-certified Medicaid in San Diego, CA, per CMS data.

What is Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf's CMS rating?

Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf have?

Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf has 43 certified beds.

Where is Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf located?

Helen Bernardy Center D/P Snf is located at 8060 Frost St, San Diego, CA 92123.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 05A292, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 8589665833
8060 Frost St
San Diego, CA 92123