Skip to main content

Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center

2065 Los Gatos-Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95124

Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in San Jose, CA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Partnership
Certified beds77
Avg daily residents70.3
Chain affiliationMARINER HEALTH CARE
CCN056058

Frequently asked questions

Is Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in San Jose, CA, per CMS data.

What is Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center's CMS rating?

Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center have?

Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center has 77 certified beds.

Where is Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center located?

Almaden Health And Rehabilitation Center is located at 2065 Los Gatos-Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95124.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 056058, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4083779275
2065 Los Gatos-Almaden Road
San Jose, CA 95124