Mozaic Senior Life
4200 Park Avenue, Bridgeport, CT 06604
Mozaic Senior Life is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bridgeport, CT with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Mozaic Senior Life
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Mozaic Senior Life Medicare-certified?
Yes. Mozaic Senior Life is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bridgeport, CT, per CMS data.
What is Mozaic Senior Life's CMS rating?
Mozaic Senior Life has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Mozaic Senior Life have?
Mozaic Senior Life has 294 certified beds.
Who runs Mozaic Senior Life?
Andrew Banoff is the administrator at Mozaic Senior Life, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Mozaic Senior Life located?
Mozaic Senior Life is located at 4200 Park Avenue, Bridgeport, CT 06604.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 075353, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 20336564004200 Park AvenueBridgeport, CT 06604