Civita Care Northbridge
2875 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT 06606
Civita Care Northbridge is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bridgeport, CT with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Civita Care Northbridge
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Civita Care Northbridge Medicare-certified?
Yes. Civita Care Northbridge is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bridgeport, CT, per CMS data.
What is Civita Care Northbridge's CMS rating?
Civita Care Northbridge has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Civita Care Northbridge have?
Civita Care Northbridge has 145 certified beds.
Where is Civita Care Northbridge located?
Civita Care Northbridge is located at 2875 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT 06606.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 075413, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 20333602322875 Main StreetBridgeport, CT 06606