Skip to main content

Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center

375 Nw 51st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Boca Raton, FL with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds180
Avg daily residents172.3
Chain affiliationEXCELSIOR CARE GROUP
CCN105481

Frequently asked questions

Is Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Boca Raton, FL, per CMS data.

What is Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center's CMS rating?

Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center have?

Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center has 180 certified beds.

Where is Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center located?

Yamato Nursing And Rehabilitation Center is located at 375 Nw 51st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33431.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 105481, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 5619978111
375 Nw 51st Street
Boca Raton, FL 33431