Skip to main content

Avante At Melbourne Inc

1420 South Oak Street, Melbourne, FL 32901

Avante At Melbourne Inc is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Melbourne, FL with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Avante At Melbourne Inc

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds110
Avg daily residents91.2
Chain affiliationAVANTE CENTERS
CCN105671

Frequently asked questions

Is Avante At Melbourne Inc Medicare-certified?

Yes. Avante At Melbourne Inc is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Melbourne, FL, per CMS data.

What is Avante At Melbourne Inc's CMS rating?

Avante At Melbourne Inc has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Avante At Melbourne Inc have?

Avante At Melbourne Inc has 110 certified beds.

Where is Avante At Melbourne Inc located?

Avante At Melbourne Inc is located at 1420 South Oak Street, Melbourne, FL 32901.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 105671, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3217233215
1420 South Oak Street
Melbourne, FL 32901