Skip to main content

Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center

390 Ne 135th St, North Miami, FL 33161

Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in North Miami, FL with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds139
Avg daily residents137.4
CCN105172

Frequently asked questions

Is Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in North Miami, FL, per CMS data.

What is Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center's CMS rating?

Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center have?

Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center has 139 certified beds.

Where is Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center located?

Fountain Manor Health & Rehabilitation Center is located at 390 Ne 135th St, North Miami, FL 33161.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 105172, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3058954804
390 Ne 135th St
North Miami, FL 33161