Comer Health And Rehabilitation
2430 Paoli Road, Comer, GA 30629
Comer Health And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Comer, GA with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Comer Health And Rehabilitation
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Comer Health And Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?
Yes. Comer Health And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Comer, GA, per CMS data.
What is Comer Health And Rehabilitation's CMS rating?
Comer Health And Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Comer Health And Rehabilitation have?
Comer Health And Rehabilitation has 116 certified beds.
Who runs Comer Health And Rehabilitation?
Beth Wellmeier is the medical director at Comer Health And Rehabilitation, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Comer Health And Rehabilitation located?
Comer Health And Rehabilitation is located at 2430 Paoli Road, Comer, GA 30629.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 115289, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 70678351162430 Paoli RoadComer, GA 30629