Skip to main content

Northridge Health And Rehabilitation

100 Medical Center Drive, Commerce, GA 30529

Northridge Health And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Commerce, GA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Northridge Health And Rehabilitation

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Other
Certified beds167
Avg daily residents77.6
Chain affiliationETHICA HEALTH
CCN115714

Frequently asked questions

Is Northridge Health And Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?

Yes. Northridge Health And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Commerce, GA, per CMS data.

What is Northridge Health And Rehabilitation's CMS rating?

Northridge Health And Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Northridge Health And Rehabilitation have?

Northridge Health And Rehabilitation has 167 certified beds.

Where is Northridge Health And Rehabilitation located?

Northridge Health And Rehabilitation is located at 100 Medical Center Drive, Commerce, GA 30529.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 115714, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7063351330
100 Medical Center Drive
Commerce, GA 30529