Bell Minor Home, The
2200 Old Hamilton Place Ne, Gainesville, GA 30507
Bell Minor Home, The is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Gainesville, GA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Bell Minor Home, The
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Bell Minor Home, The Medicare-certified?
Yes. Bell Minor Home, The is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Gainesville, GA, per CMS data.
What is Bell Minor Home, The's CMS rating?
Bell Minor Home, The has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Bell Minor Home, The have?
Bell Minor Home, The has 104 certified beds.
Where is Bell Minor Home, The located?
Bell Minor Home, The is located at 2200 Old Hamilton Place Ne, Gainesville, GA 30507.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 115020, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 77053220662200 Old Hamilton Place NeGainesville, GA 30507