Skip to main content

Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation

119 Meadows Parkway West, Vidalia, GA 30474

Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Vidalia, GA with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Other
Certified beds75
Avg daily residents72.6
Chain affiliationETHICA HEALTH
CCN115726

Frequently asked questions

Is Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?

Yes. Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Vidalia, GA, per CMS data.

What is Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation's CMS rating?

Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation have?

Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation has 75 certified beds.

Where is Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation located?

Meadows Park Health And Rehabilitation is located at 119 Meadows Parkway West, Vidalia, GA 30474.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 115726, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 9124033400
119 Meadows Parkway West
Vidalia, GA 30474