Skip to main content

Van Buren County Hospital

304 Franklin St, Keosauqua, IA null

Van Buren County Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Keosauqua, IA. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Van Buren County Hospital

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN16Z337

Leadership

Medical DirectorWilliam Felegi
AdministratorGaren Carpenter

Frequently asked questions

Is Van Buren County Hospital Medicare-certified?

Yes. Van Buren County Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Keosauqua, IA, per CMS data.

Who runs Van Buren County Hospital?

Garen Carpenter is the administrator, and William Felegi is the medical director at Van Buren County Hospital, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Van Buren County Hospital located?

Van Buren County Hospital is located at 304 Franklin St, Keosauqua, IA null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 16Z337, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3192933171
304 Franklin St
Keosauqua, IA