Syringa General Hospital
607 W Main St, Grangeville, ID null
Syringa General Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Grangeville, ID. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026
Request an appointment with Syringa General Hospital
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Syringa General Hospital Medicare-certified?
Yes. Syringa General Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Grangeville, ID, per CMS data.
Where is Syringa General Hospital located?
Syringa General Hospital is located at 607 W Main St, Grangeville, ID null.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 13Z315, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 2089831700607 W Main StGrangeville, ID