Skip to main content

Bear Lake Memorial Hospital

164 S 5th St, Montpelier, ID null

Bear Lake Memorial Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Montpelier, ID. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Bear Lake Memorial Hospital

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN13Z316

Leadership

AdministratorArel Hunt

Frequently asked questions

Is Bear Lake Memorial Hospital Medicare-certified?

Yes. Bear Lake Memorial Hospital is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Montpelier, ID, per CMS data.

Who runs Bear Lake Memorial Hospital?

Arel Hunt is the administrator at Bear Lake Memorial Hospital, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Bear Lake Memorial Hospital located?

Bear Lake Memorial Hospital is located at 164 S 5th St, Montpelier, ID null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 13Z316, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2088471630
164 S 5th St
Montpelier, ID