Skip to main content

Alden Of Waterford

2021 Randi Drive, Aurora, IL 60505

Alden Of Waterford is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Aurora, IL with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Alden Of Waterford

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds99
Avg daily residents86.2
Chain affiliationTHE ALDEN NETWORK
CCN146008

Frequently asked questions

Is Alden Of Waterford Medicare-certified?

Yes. Alden Of Waterford is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Aurora, IL, per CMS data.

What is Alden Of Waterford's CMS rating?

Alden Of Waterford has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Alden Of Waterford have?

Alden Of Waterford has 99 certified beds.

Where is Alden Of Waterford located?

Alden Of Waterford is located at 2021 Randi Drive, Aurora, IL 60505.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 146008, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6308517266
2021 Randi Drive
Aurora, IL 60505