Skip to main content

Westminster Village

2025 East Lincoln Street, Bloomington, IL 61701

Westminster Village is a Medicare-certified medicare in Bloomington, IL with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Staffing★★★★★ (5/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Westminster Village

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds48
Avg daily residents41.4
CCN145400

Leadership

Medical DirectorAmi King
AdministratorKristi Nottelmann

Frequently asked questions

Is Westminster Village Medicare-certified?

Yes. Westminster Village is a Medicare-certified Medicare in Bloomington, IL, per CMS data.

What is Westminster Village's CMS rating?

Westminster Village has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Westminster Village have?

Westminster Village has 48 certified beds.

Who runs Westminster Village?

Kristi Nottelmann is the administrator, and Ami King is the medical director at Westminster Village, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Westminster Village located?

Westminster Village is located at 2025 East Lincoln Street, Bloomington, IL 61701.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 145400, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3096636474
2025 East Lincoln Street
Bloomington, IL 61701