Skip to main content

Warren Barr South Loop

1725 South Wabash, Chicago, IL 60616

Warren Barr South Loop is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Chicago, IL with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★☆☆☆ (2/5)

Request an appointment with Warren Barr South Loop

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds210
Avg daily residents197.8
Chain affiliationLEGACY HEALTHCARE
CCN145632

Frequently asked questions

Is Warren Barr South Loop Medicare-certified?

Yes. Warren Barr South Loop is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Chicago, IL, per CMS data.

What is Warren Barr South Loop's CMS rating?

Warren Barr South Loop has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Warren Barr South Loop have?

Warren Barr South Loop has 210 certified beds.

Where is Warren Barr South Loop located?

Warren Barr South Loop is located at 1725 South Wabash, Chicago, IL 60616.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 145632, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3129222777
1725 South Wabash
Chicago, IL 60616