Skip to main content

Parkway Manor

3116 Williamson County Parkway, Marion, IL 62959

Parkway Manor is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Marion, IL with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Parkway Manor

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds131
Avg daily residents101.0
Chain affiliationUNLIMITED DEVELOPMENT, INC.
CCN145841

Frequently asked questions

Is Parkway Manor Medicare-certified?

Yes. Parkway Manor is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Marion, IL, per CMS data.

What is Parkway Manor's CMS rating?

Parkway Manor has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Parkway Manor have?

Parkway Manor has 131 certified beds.

Where is Parkway Manor located?

Parkway Manor is located at 3116 Williamson County Parkway, Marion, IL 62959.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 145841, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 6189938600
3116 Williamson County Parkway
Marion, IL 62959