Evercare Of Swansea
1405 North Second Street, Swansea, IL 62226
Evercare Of Swansea is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Swansea, IL with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Evercare Of Swansea
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Evercare Of Swansea Medicare-certified?
Yes. Evercare Of Swansea is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Swansea, IL, per CMS data.
What is Evercare Of Swansea's CMS rating?
Evercare Of Swansea has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Evercare Of Swansea have?
Evercare Of Swansea has 94 certified beds.
Where is Evercare Of Swansea located?
Evercare Of Swansea is located at 1405 North Second Street, Swansea, IL 62226.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 145981, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 61823366251405 North Second StreetSwansea, IL 62226