Bethel Manor
6015 Kratzville Rd, Evansville, IN 47710
Bethel Manor is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Evansville, IN with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Bethel Manor
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Bethel Manor Medicare-certified?
Yes. Bethel Manor is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Evansville, IN, per CMS data.
What is Bethel Manor's CMS rating?
Bethel Manor has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Bethel Manor have?
Bethel Manor has 75 certified beds.
Where is Bethel Manor located?
Bethel Manor is located at 6015 Kratzville Rd, Evansville, IN 47710.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 155607, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 81242581826015 Kratzville RdEvansville, IN 47710