Skip to main content

Hamilton Trace Of Fishers

11851 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

Hamilton Trace Of Fishers is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Fishers, IN with a CMS overall quality rating of 3 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Hamilton Trace Of Fishers

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds108
Avg daily residents102.6
Chain affiliationCARDON & ASSOCIATES
CCN155793

Frequently asked questions

Is Hamilton Trace Of Fishers Medicare-certified?

Yes. Hamilton Trace Of Fishers is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Fishers, IN, per CMS data.

What is Hamilton Trace Of Fishers's CMS rating?

Hamilton Trace Of Fishers has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Hamilton Trace Of Fishers have?

Hamilton Trace Of Fishers has 108 certified beds.

Where is Hamilton Trace Of Fishers located?

Hamilton Trace Of Fishers is located at 11851 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, IN 46037.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 155793, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3178134444
11851 Cumberland Rd
Fishers, IN 46037