Skip to main content

Majestic Care Of Sheridan

803 S Hamilton St, Sheridan, IN 46069

Majestic Care Of Sheridan is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Sheridan, IN with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★★ (5/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★★ (5/5)

Request an appointment with Majestic Care Of Sheridan

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipGovernment - City/county
Certified beds80
Avg daily residents76.8
Chain affiliationMAJESTIC CARE
CCN155376

Frequently asked questions

Is Majestic Care Of Sheridan Medicare-certified?

Yes. Majestic Care Of Sheridan is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Sheridan, IN, per CMS data.

What is Majestic Care Of Sheridan's CMS rating?

Majestic Care Of Sheridan has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Majestic Care Of Sheridan have?

Majestic Care Of Sheridan has 80 certified beds.

Where is Majestic Care Of Sheridan located?

Majestic Care Of Sheridan is located at 803 S Hamilton St, Sheridan, IN 46069.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 155376, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3177584426
803 S Hamilton St
Sheridan, IN 46069