Skip to main content

Catholic Care Center, Inc

6700 E 45th Street North, Bel Aire, KS 67226

Catholic Care Center, Inc is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Bel Aire, KS with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★★☆ (4/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Catholic Care Center, Inc

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds159
Avg daily residents152.7
CCN175410

Frequently asked questions

Is Catholic Care Center, Inc Medicare-certified?

Yes. Catholic Care Center, Inc is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Bel Aire, KS, per CMS data.

What is Catholic Care Center, Inc's CMS rating?

Catholic Care Center, Inc has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Catholic Care Center, Inc have?

Catholic Care Center, Inc has 159 certified beds.

Where is Catholic Care Center, Inc located?

Catholic Care Center, Inc is located at 6700 E 45th Street North, Bel Aire, KS 67226.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 175410, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3167442020
6700 E 45th Street North
Bel Aire, KS 67226