Skip to main content

Clay County Medical Center

617 Liberty St, Clay Center, KS null

Clay County Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Clay Center, KS. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of June 25, 2026

Overall rating
Health inspection
Staffing
Quality measures

Request an appointment with Clay County Medical Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

CCN17Z371

Leadership

Medical DirectorJohn Kelley
AdministratorRon Bender

Frequently asked questions

Is Clay County Medical Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. Clay County Medical Center is a Medicare-certified nursing facility in Clay Center, KS, per CMS data.

Who runs Clay County Medical Center?

Ron Bender is the administrator, and John Kelley is the medical director at Clay County Medical Center, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Clay County Medical Center located?

Clay County Medical Center is located at 617 Liberty St, Clay Center, KS null.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 17Z371, current as of June 25, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 7856322144
617 Liberty St
Clay Center, KS