Skip to main content

Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc

1313 S High Street, El Dorado, KS 67042

Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in El Dorado, KS with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Health inspection★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Staffing★★★☆☆ (3/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Partnership
Certified beds75
Avg daily residents61.8
CCN175124

Frequently asked questions

Is Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc Medicare-certified?

Yes. Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in El Dorado, KS, per CMS data.

What is Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc's CMS rating?

Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc have?

Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc has 75 certified beds.

Where is Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc located?

Lakepoint El Dorado, Llc is located at 1313 S High Street, El Dorado, KS 67042.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 175124, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3163204140
1313 S High Street
El Dorado, KS 67042