Skip to main content

Diversicare Of Haysville

215 N Lamar Avenue, Haysville, KS 67060

Diversicare Of Haysville is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Haysville, KS with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Diversicare Of Haysville

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds119
Avg daily residents83.0
Chain affiliationDIVERSICARE HEALTHCARE
CCN175133

Frequently asked questions

Is Diversicare Of Haysville Medicare-certified?

Yes. Diversicare Of Haysville is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Haysville, KS, per CMS data.

What is Diversicare Of Haysville's CMS rating?

Diversicare Of Haysville has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Diversicare Of Haysville have?

Diversicare Of Haysville has 119 certified beds.

Where is Diversicare Of Haysville located?

Diversicare Of Haysville is located at 215 N Lamar Avenue, Haysville, KS 67060.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 175133, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3165243211
215 N Lamar Avenue
Haysville, KS 67060