Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu
206 Grand Avenue, St Marys, KS 66536
Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu is a Medicare-certified medicaid in St Marys, KS with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu Medicare-certified?
Yes. Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu is a Medicare-certified Medicaid in St Marys, KS, per CMS data.
What is Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu's CMS rating?
Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu have?
Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu has 26 certified beds.
Where is Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu located?
Community Hospital Onaga Ltcu is located at 206 Grand Avenue, St Marys, KS 66536.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 17E242, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 7854372286206 Grand AvenueSt Marys, KS 66536