Wellington Health And Rehab
1600 W 8th Street, Wellington, KS 67152
Wellington Health And Rehab is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Wellington, KS with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Wellington Health And Rehab
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Leadership
Frequently asked questions
Is Wellington Health And Rehab Medicare-certified?
Yes. Wellington Health And Rehab is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Wellington, KS, per CMS data.
What is Wellington Health And Rehab's CMS rating?
Wellington Health And Rehab has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Wellington Health And Rehab have?
Wellington Health And Rehab has 44 certified beds.
Who runs Wellington Health And Rehab?
Wendy Clarke is the administrator, and Darlene Cooney is the medical director at Wellington Health And Rehab, per CMS ownership data.
Where is Wellington Health And Rehab located?
Wellington Health And Rehab is located at 1600 W 8th Street, Wellington, KS 67152.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 175357, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 62032622321600 W 8th StreetWellington, KS 67152