Baptist Health Hardin
913 North Dixie Avenue, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Baptist Health Hardin is a Medicare-certified medicare in Elizabethtown, KY with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Baptist Health Hardin
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Baptist Health Hardin Medicare-certified?
Yes. Baptist Health Hardin is a Medicare-certified Medicare in Elizabethtown, KY, per CMS data.
What is Baptist Health Hardin's CMS rating?
Baptist Health Hardin has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Baptist Health Hardin have?
Baptist Health Hardin has 15 certified beds.
Where is Baptist Health Hardin located?
Baptist Health Hardin is located at 913 North Dixie Avenue, Elizabethtown, KY 42701.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 185427, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 2707371212913 North Dixie AvenueElizabethtown, KY 42701