The Summit
2200 Memorial Drive, Alexandria, LA 71301
The Summit is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Alexandria, LA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with The Summit
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is The Summit Medicare-certified?
Yes. The Summit is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Alexandria, LA, per CMS data.
What is The Summit's CMS rating?
The Summit has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does The Summit have?
The Summit has 130 certified beds.
Where is The Summit located?
The Summit is located at 2200 Memorial Drive, Alexandria, LA 71301.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 195560, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 31844543002200 Memorial DriveAlexandria, LA 71301