Skip to main content

The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center

19110 Crowley-Eunice Hwy, Crowley, LA 70526

The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Crowley, LA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Corporation
Certified beds73
Avg daily residents67.6
Chain affiliationELDER OUTREACH NURSING & REHABILITATION
CCN195426

Frequently asked questions

Is The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center Medicare-certified?

Yes. The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Crowley, LA, per CMS data.

What is The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center's CMS rating?

The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center have?

The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center has 73 certified beds.

Where is The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center located?

The Encore Healthcare And Rehabilitation Center is located at 19110 Crowley-Eunice Hwy, Crowley, LA 70526.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 195426, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3377835533
19110 Crowley-Eunice Hwy
Crowley, LA 70526