Skip to main content

Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation

405 Milton Road, Maurice, LA 70555

Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Maurice, LA with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipNon profit - Other
Certified beds120
Avg daily residents115.1
Chain affiliationELDER OUTREACH NURSING & REHABILITATION
CCN195342

Frequently asked questions

Is Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation Medicare-certified?

Yes. Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Maurice, LA, per CMS data.

What is Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation's CMS rating?

Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation have?

Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation has 120 certified beds.

Where is Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation located?

Pelican Pointe Healthcare And Rehabilitation is located at 405 Milton Road, Maurice, LA 70555.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 195342, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 3378934449
405 Milton Road
Maurice, LA 70555