Heritage Manor Of Opelousas
7941 I-49 South Service Road, Opelousas, LA 70570
Heritage Manor Of Opelousas is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Opelousas, LA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Heritage Manor Of Opelousas
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Heritage Manor Of Opelousas Medicare-certified?
Yes. Heritage Manor Of Opelousas is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Opelousas, LA, per CMS data.
What is Heritage Manor Of Opelousas's CMS rating?
Heritage Manor Of Opelousas has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Heritage Manor Of Opelousas have?
Heritage Manor Of Opelousas has 109 certified beds.
Where is Heritage Manor Of Opelousas located?
Heritage Manor Of Opelousas is located at 7941 I-49 South Service Road, Opelousas, LA 70570.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 195321, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 33794275887941 I-49 South Service RoadOpelousas, LA 70570