Skip to main content

Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen

403 15th Street, Port Allen, LA 70767

Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Port Allen, LA with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Health inspection★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Staffing★☆☆☆☆ (1/5)
Quality measures★★★★☆ (4/5)

Request an appointment with Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Limited Liability company
Certified beds125
Avg daily residents113.5
Chain affiliationLEGACY NURSING & REHABILITATION
CCN195599

Frequently asked questions

Is Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen Medicare-certified?

Yes. Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Port Allen, LA, per CMS data.

What is Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen's CMS rating?

Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen have?

Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen has 125 certified beds.

Where is Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen located?

Legacy Nursing And Rehabilitation Of Port Allen is located at 403 15th Street, Port Allen, LA 70767.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 195599, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 2253468815
403 15th Street
Port Allen, LA 70767