Sudbury Pines Extended Care
642 Boston Post Road, Sudbury, MA 01776
Sudbury Pines Extended Care is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Sudbury, MA with a CMS overall quality rating of 2 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Sudbury Pines Extended Care
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Sudbury Pines Extended Care Medicare-certified?
Yes. Sudbury Pines Extended Care is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Sudbury, MA, per CMS data.
What is Sudbury Pines Extended Care's CMS rating?
Sudbury Pines Extended Care has a CMS overall rating of 2 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Sudbury Pines Extended Care have?
Sudbury Pines Extended Care has 92 certified beds.
Where is Sudbury Pines Extended Care located?
Sudbury Pines Extended Care is located at 642 Boston Post Road, Sudbury, MA 01776.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 225531, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 6175126625642 Boston Post RoadSudbury, MA 01776