Manokin Nursing And Rehab
11974 Edgehill Terrace, Princess Anne, MD 21853
Manokin Nursing And Rehab is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Princess Anne, MD with a CMS overall quality rating of 1 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Manokin Nursing And Rehab
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Manokin Nursing And Rehab Medicare-certified?
Yes. Manokin Nursing And Rehab is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Princess Anne, MD, per CMS data.
What is Manokin Nursing And Rehab's CMS rating?
Manokin Nursing And Rehab has a CMS overall rating of 1 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Manokin Nursing And Rehab have?
Manokin Nursing And Rehab has 135 certified beds.
Where is Manokin Nursing And Rehab located?
Manokin Nursing And Rehab is located at 11974 Edgehill Terrace, Princess Anne, MD 21853.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 215179, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 410651001111974 Edgehill TerracePrincess Anne, MD 21853