Skip to main content

Lorien Mays Chapel

12230 Round Wood Road, Timonium, MD 21093

Lorien Mays Chapel is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Timonium, MD with a CMS overall quality rating of 4 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.

CMS Quality Ratings

From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026

Overall rating★★★★☆ (4/5)
Health inspection★★★★☆ (4/5)
Staffing★★☆☆☆ (2/5)
Quality measures★★★☆☆ (3/5)

Request an appointment with Lorien Mays Chapel

Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.

How should we reply?
Add details (optional)

Free — no obligation.

Facility Details

Provider typeMedicare and Medicaid
OwnershipFor profit - Corporation
Certified beds93
Avg daily residents82.9
Chain affiliationLORIEN HEALTH SERVICES
CCN215351

Leadership

Medical DirectorElvina Asong

Frequently asked questions

Is Lorien Mays Chapel Medicare-certified?

Yes. Lorien Mays Chapel is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Timonium, MD, per CMS data.

What is Lorien Mays Chapel's CMS rating?

Lorien Mays Chapel has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars.

How many beds does Lorien Mays Chapel have?

Lorien Mays Chapel has 93 certified beds.

Who runs Lorien Mays Chapel?

Elvina Asong is the medical director at Lorien Mays Chapel, per CMS ownership data.

Where is Lorien Mays Chapel located?

Lorien Mays Chapel is located at 12230 Round Wood Road, Timonium, MD 21093.

Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →

Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 215351, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.

Contact

Request information

Send your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.

📞 4102520880
12230 Round Wood Road
Timonium, MD 21093