Sanfield Rehab & Living Center
95 Main Street, Hartland, ME 04943
Sanfield Rehab & Living Center is a Medicare-certified medicare and medicaid in Hartland, ME with a CMS overall quality rating of 5 out of 5 stars. Call the facility and your plan to confirm current availability and coverage.
CMS Quality Ratings
From the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services · data current as of August 1, 2026
Request an appointment with Sanfield Rehab & Living Center
Send a request to the Covered Paincare team about this provider. An appointment is not booked until confirmed.
Facility Details
Frequently asked questions
Is Sanfield Rehab & Living Center Medicare-certified?
Yes. Sanfield Rehab & Living Center is a Medicare-certified Medicare and Medicaid in Hartland, ME, per CMS data.
What is Sanfield Rehab & Living Center's CMS rating?
Sanfield Rehab & Living Center has a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars.
How many beds does Sanfield Rehab & Living Center have?
Sanfield Rehab & Living Center has 23 certified beds.
Where is Sanfield Rehab & Living Center located?
Sanfield Rehab & Living Center is located at 95 Main Street, Hartland, ME 04943.
Use the Medicare skilled nursing comparison checklist →
Source: CMS Care Compare nursing home data, CCN 205174, current as of August 1, 2026. Read the directory methodology.
Contact
Request informationSend your question to our directory team. This does not book an appointment.
📞 207938261695 Main StreetHartland, ME 04943